Executive Committee

  • Joseph Wargo (Jefferson County)
    Joseph Wargo (Jefferson County) Immediate Past President 2020-2021 & President 2018-2019
  • Gladys Larson (Tompkins County)
    Gladys Larson (Tompkins County) President 2020-2021 & Vice President 2018-2019
  • Laura Provost (Clinton County)
    Laura Provost (Clinton County) Treasurer 2018-2019 & 2020-2021
  • Rosario “Russ” Zacco (Monroe County)
    Rosario “Russ” Zacco (Monroe County) Vice-President 2020-2021
  • Pamela Cole (Orange County)
    Pamela Cole (Orange County) Secretary 2020-2021

Region Map

Send Us A Message

Please fill out the form below.

    Department you wish to contact (required):

    First Name (required)

    Last Name (required)

    Address

    City/Town

    State

    Zip Code

    Phone Number (required)

    Email Address (required)

    Comments

    Regional Vice-President(s) /Counties By Names

    Region 1

    Region 1 Regional Vice-President: Ronald Rowe

    Suffolk County

    Region 2

    Region 2 Regional Vice-President: Darlene Paolini

    Nassau County

    Region 3

    Region 3 Regional Vice-President: Dalvanie K. Powell

    New York City (Bronx, Kings, New York, Queens, and Richmond Counties)

    Region 4

    Region 4 Regional Vice-President: Sylvester Price III (Westchester)

    Westchester and Rockland Counties

    Region 5

    Region 5 Regional Vice-President: Pamela Cole (Orange)

    Orange, Putnam, Dutchess, and Columbia Counties

    Region 6

    Region 6 Regional Vice-President: Sara Cecce (Delaware)

    Ulster, Greene, Delaware, and Sullivan Counties

    Region 7

    Region 7 Regional Vice-President: Vacant

    Albany, Schenectady, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Warren, and Washington Counties

    Region 8

    Region 8 Regional Vice-President: Vacant

    Herkimer, Hamilton, Fulton, Montgomery, Otsego, and Schoharie Counties

    Region 9

    Region 9 Regional Vice-President: Daniel Connor (Jefferson)

    Jefferson, Lewis, St. Lawrence, Clinton, Franklin, and Essex Counties

    Region 10

    Region 10 Regional Vice-President: Julie Smithers (Oswego)

    Madison, Cayuga, Onondaga, Oswego, and Oneida Counties

    Region 11

    Region 11 Regional Co-Vice-Presidents: Teri Rosenberger (Tioga) & Thomas Holden (Broome) 

    Broome, Chenango, Cortland, Tioga, and Tompkins Counties

    Region 12

    Region 12 Regional Co-Vice Presidents: Tarra Cicconi (Chemung) & Jim Warriner (Steuben) 

    Allegany, Steuben, Chemung, Schuyler, and Yates Counties

    Region 13

    Region 13 Regional Co-Vice-Presidents: William “Andy” Meaney (Monroe) & Teena Sabastiano (Wayne)

    Monroe, Genesee, Livingston, Ontario, Seneca, and Wayne Counties

    Region 14

    Region 14 Regional Co-Vice-Presidents: Deborah LaRock (Niagara) & Collin Quigley (Cattaraugus)

    Chatauqua, Cattaraugus, Erie, Niagara, Orleans, and Wyoming Counties

    Start typing and press Enter to search